Menu

Stages & Results

#TDAV2022

Prelude
Thu 18 August
Stage Podium
Pay-Bas
Norvège
Grande-Bretagne
General Classification
Loe VAN BELLE
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Loe VAN BELLE
Climber
Sprinter
Young
Combative
Team Classification
1 Netherlands
2 Norway
3 Great Britain
Withdrawals
n/a
DNS
n/a
Stage 1
Fri 19 August
Stage Podium
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Sebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)
Samuel Watson (GBR)
General Classification
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Sebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)
Samuel Watson (GBR)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Climber Mats Wenzel (LUX)
Sprinter Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Young Thibau Nys (BEL)
Frenchman Mathis Le Berre (FRA)
Combative Luis Lührs (GER)
Team Classification
1
2
3
Withdrawals
154 - Liam Curley (IRL)
236 - Jared Scott (USA)

Hors délais :
158 - Erik Daniel Caiza Perez (ECU)
159 - Anderson Mauricio Irua Luna (ECU)
DNS
35 - Blake Quick (AUS)
Stage 2
Sat 20 August
Stage Podium
Casper Van Uden (NED)
Sebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)
Samuel Watson (GBR)
General Classification
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Sebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)
Samuel Watson (GBR)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Climber Felix Stehli (SUI)
Sprinter Sebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)
Young Luke Lamperti (USA)
Frenchman Baptiste Vadic (PDL)
Combative Darren Rafferty (IRL)
Team Classification
1 Netherlands
2 Norway
3 Great Britain
Withdrawals
65 - Riley Pickrell (CAN)
DNS
14 - Alejandro Franco Gonzalez (ESP)
Stage 3
Sun 21 August
Stage Podium
Adam Holm Jørgensen (DEN)
Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Petr Kelemen (CZE)
General Classification
Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Petr Kelemen (CZE)
Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Climber Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Sprinter Casper Van Uden (NED)
Young Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Frenchman Jordan Labrosse (AURA)
Combative Jorge Peyrot Balvanera (MEX)
Team Classification
1 Netherlands
2 Norway
3 Great Britain
Withdrawals
113 - Niyat Ruesom (ERI)
192 - Tim Van Dijke (NED)

Hors délai :
- 153 - Sela Weldemicael (ERI)
DNS
No DNFs/
Stage 4
Mon 22 August
Stage Podium
Thomas Gloag (GBR)
Adam Holm Jorgensen (DEN)
Michel Hessmann (GER)
General Classification
Thomas Gloag (GBR)
Michel Hessmann (GER)
Casper Van Uden (NED)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Thomas Gloag (GBR)
Climber Mats Wenzel (LUX)
Sprinter Casper Van Uden (NED)
Young Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim (NOR)
Frenchman Mattéo Vercher (PDL)
Combative Adam Holm Jorgensen (DEN)
Team Classification
1 Great Britain
2 Denmark
3 Germany
Withdrawals
72 - Jesús David Peña Jimenez (COL)
104 - Lenin Montenegro Farinango (ECU)
186 - Jose Escarcega Mendizabal (MEX)
233 - Finn Gullickson (USA)
DNS
13 - Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (ESP)
Stage 5
Tue 23 August
Stage Podium
Allemagne
Belgique
Norvège
General Classification
Michel HESSMAN (GER)
Thomas GLOAG (GBR)
Hannes WILKSCH (GER)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Michel HESSMAN (GER)
Climber Mats WENZEL (LUX)
Sprinter Casper VAN UDEN (NED)
Young Luis LUHRS (GER)
Frenchman Lenny MARTINEZ (FRA)
Combative
Team Classification
1
2
3
Withdrawals
HORS DELAIS
41 Marco SCHRETTL (AUT)
184 Leonardo Rafael ZAVALA PANTOJA (MEX)
22 Alberto BRUTTOMESSO (ITA)
23 Davide DAPPORTO (ITA)
45 Maximilian SCHMIDBAUER (AUT)
175 Rafael PEREIRA MARQUES (LUX)
DNS
Rudy PORTER (AUS)
Jacob MADSEN (AUT)
Stage 6
Wed 24 August
Stage Podium
Romain GREGOIRE (FRA)
Loe VAN BELLE (NED)
Davide PIGANZOLI (ITA)
General Classification
Michel HESSMANN (GER)
Thomas GLOAG (GBR)
Hannes WILKSCH (GER)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Michel HESSMANN (GER)
Climber Mathis LE BERRE (FRA)
Sprinter Casper VAN UDEN (NED)
Young William Junior LECERF (BEL)
Frenchman Lenny MARTINEZ (FRA)
Combative Simon DALBY (DEN)
Team Classification
1 Germany
2 Belgium
3 Norway
Withdrawals
36 Jensen PLOWRIGHT
112 Efrem ARAYA
181 Carlos Alfonso GARCIA TREJO
183 Diego ARREOLA DIMAS
223 Samuel TUKA
224 Filip LOHINSKÝ
226 Lukas SOKOLÍK
253 Theo DEGACHE
DNS
152 Kevin MCCAMBRIDGE
195 Axel VAN DER TUUK
Rest day
Thursday 25 August
Stage 7
Fri 26 August
Stage Podium
Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Davide PIGANZOLI (ITA)
Michel HESSMANN (GER)
General Classification
Michel HESSMANN (GER)
Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Johannes STAUNE-MITTET (NOR)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Michel HESSMANN (GER)
Climber Mathis LE BERRE (FRA)
Sprinter Casper VAN UDEN (NED)
Young Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Frenchman Alex BAUDIN (FRA)
Combative Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Team Classification
1 France
2 Germany
3 Italy
Withdrawals
11 - ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor
103 - ROSERO ROJAS Nixon Efrain
111 - ARAYA Nahom
235 - JOHNSON Cooper
246 - STEDMAN Travis

HORS COURSE
73 - GOMEZ JARAMILLO Nicolas David
76 - BARBOZA NADER Juan Manuel
DNS
4 - TJØTTA Martin
26 - MARTINELLI Alessio
56 - VAN EETVELT Lennert
82 - KELEMEN Petr
84 - TOUPALÍK Jakub
225 - KOVÁC Samuel
232 - RICCITELLO Matthew
252 - COSS Loris
Stage 8
Sat 27 August
Stage Podium
Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Archie Ryan (IRL)
Johannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)
General Classification
Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Johannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)
Michel Hessmann (GER)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Climber Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Sprinter Casper Van Uden (NED)
Young Cian Uijtdebroeks (BEL)
Frenchman Lenny Martinez (FRA)
Combative Romain Grégoire (FRA)
Team Classification
1 Italy
2 France
3 Germany
Withdrawals
42 - HAJEK Alexander - AUTRICHE
43 - MESSNER Martin - AUTRICHE
61 - RIVARD Nicolas - CANADA
74 - ROJAS VEGA Brandon Alejandro - COLOMBIE
83 - VACEK Karel - REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE
144 - LÜHRS Luis-Joe - ALLEMAGNE
145 - STEINHAUSER Georg - ALLEMAGNE
155 - RAFFERTY Darren - IRLANDE
255 - CAPRON Rémi - AUVERGNE RHONE-ALPES
266 - VERCHER Mattéo - PAYS DE LA LOIRE

Mis hors-course :
151 - WARD Adam - IRLANDE
221 - KUBIŠ Lukáš - SLOVAQUIE
222 - ROVDER Pavol - SLOVAQUIE

Hors-délai / OTL :
206 - MURN Boštjan - SLOVENIE
234 - SHIPLEY Gabriel - ETATS-UNIS
201 - ZIHERL Luka - SLOVENIE
153 - HARVEY Dean - IRLANDE
182 - PEYROT BALVANERA Jorge - MEXIQUE
102 - OBANDO ROSAS Brayan - EQUATEUR
264 - MARAIS Benjamin - PAYS DE LA LOIRE
245 - ROGORA Kiya - CENTRE MONDIAL DU CYCLISME
63 - SCHELLENBERG Thomas - CANADA
216 - KLAHRE Jakob - SUISSE
114 - KUDUS Milkias - ERYTHREE
132 - GIDDINGS Joshua - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
DNS
133 - BROUGH Jack - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
134 - WATSON Samuel - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
136 - GLOAG Thomas - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
164 - VINOKUROV Nicolas - KAZAKHSTAN
173 - PAQUET Tom - LUXEMBOURG
256 - BAUDIS Anthony - AUVERGNE RHONE-ALPES
261 - BONIFACE Lucas - PAYS DE LA LOIRE
262 - BOHAL Victor - PAYS DE LA LOIRE
263 - DEVANNE Antoine
Stage 9
Sun 28 August
Stage Podium
Lorenzo MILESI (ITA)
Alec SEGAERT (BEL)
Ewen COSTIOU (FRA)
General Classification
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (BEL)
Johannes STAUNE-MITTET (NOR)
Michel HESSMAN (GER)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (BEL)
Climber Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (BEL)
Sprinter Casper VAN UDEN (NED)
Young Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (FRA)
Frenchman Lenny MARTINEZ (FRA)
Combative Lorenzo MILESI (ITA)
Team Classification
1 Italy
2 France
3 Germany
Withdrawals
3 - WAERENSKJOLD Soren - NORVEGE
46 - ZANGERLE Emanuel - AUTRICHE
66 - PARISELLA Raphael - CANADA
135 - HAYTER Leo - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
DNS
131 - DONALDSON Robert - GRANDE-BRETAGNE
Podium - overall
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (BEL)
Johannes STAUNE-MITTET (NOR)
Michel HESSMAN (GER)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes - overall
Blue Polka-Dot Jersey
Best climber
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (BEL)
Green Jersey
Best sprinter
Casper VAN UDEN (NED)
White Jersey
Best Youth (-25)
Cian UIJTDEBROEKS (FRA)
Most Combative - overall
More combative of the race
Romain GRÉGOIRE (FRA)
Best Frenchman
1st Frenchman of the GC
Lenny MARTINEZ (FRA)
Team Classification - Overall
Italy
France
Germany

Back to top