Menu

Stages & Results

#TDAV2020

Prologue
Fri 13 August
Stage Ranking
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD (Norvège)
Johan PRICE-PEJTERSEN (Danemark)
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1Pays-Bas
2Norvège
3Danemark
General Classification
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD (Norvège)
2 Johan PRICE-PEJTERSEN (Danemark)
3Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
No withdrawals
Stage 1
Sat 14 August
Stage Ranking
Soren WÆRENSKJOLD (Norvège)
Luca COLNAGHI (Italie)
Axel LAURANCE (France)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2NORVÈGE
3AUSTRALIE
General Classification
Soren WÆRENSKJOLD (Norvège)
2Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
3Ethan VERNON (Grande-Bretagne)
Withdrawals
  • Mathias VACEK (République Tchèque)
  • Takumi YAMADA (Japon)
Stage 2
Sun 15 August
Stage Ranking
PAYS-BAS
ESPAGNE
NORVÈGE
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2NORVÈGE
3ESPAGNE
General Classification
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
2Casper VAN UDEN (Pays-Bas)
3Marijn VAN DER BERG (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Marc BRUSTENGA MASAGUE (Espagne)HORS DELAI - OTL
  • Matej BLASKO (Slovaquie)HORS DELAI - OTL
Stage 3
Mon 16 August
Stage Ranking
Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
Arnaud DE LIE (Belgique)
Stan VAN TRICHT (Allemagne)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2BELGIQUE
3AUSTRALIE
General Classification
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
2Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
3Casper VAN UDEN (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Soren WÆRENSKJOLD (Norvège)
  • Henri VANDENABEELE (Belgique)
  • Eric INKSTER (Canada)
  • Abner Santiago UMBA LOPEZ (Colombie)
  • Tomas KOPECKY (République Tchèque)
  • Gleb KARPENKO (Estonie)
  • Kim Alexander HEIDUK (Allemagne)
  • Loïc BETTENDORFF (Luxembourg)
Stage 4
Tue 17 August
Stage Ranking
Ethan VERNON (Grande-Bretagne)
Jensen PLOWRIGHT (Australie)
Lewis ASKEY (Grande-Bretagne)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2BELGIQUE
3NORVÈGE
General Classification
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
2Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
3Casper VAN UDEN (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Jordan RODRIGUEZ ROSERO (Equateur)
  • Juan AYUSO PESQUERA (Espagne)
  • Yuhi TODOME (Japon)
  • Arthur KLUCKERS (Luxembourg)
Stage 5
Wed 18 August
Stage Ranking
Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
Luca COLNAGHI (Italie)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2BELGIQUE
3NORVEGE
General Classification
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
2Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
3Casper VAN UDEN (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Aaron VAN DER BEKEN (Belgique)
  • Paul LAPEIRA (France)
  • Valentin PARET-PEINTRE (France)
  • Francis JUNEAU (CANADA)
  • Rait ARM (Estonie)
  • Maxime RICHARD (Bourgogne-Franche-Comte)
  • Philéas HANSART (Hauts-de-France/ Grand-Est)
  • Enzo PALENI (Hauts-de-France/ Grand-Est)
  • Artjom MIRZOJEV (Estonie)NON PARTANT
  • Andre ROOS (Estonie)NON PARTANT
Stage 6
Thu 19 August
Stage Ranking
Anders JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
Thomas GLOAG (Grande-Bretagne)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1PAYS-BAS
2NORVEGE
3ITALIE
General Classification
Mick VAN DIJKE (Pays-Bas)
2Marijn VAN DEN BERG (Pays-Bas)
3Capser VAN UDEN (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Henri TREIMUTH (Estonie)NON PARTANT
  • Jensen PLOWRIGHT (Australie)ABANDON
  • Clément BRAZ AFONSO (Bourgogne-France-Comté)ABANDON
Stage 7
Fri 20 August
Stage Ranking
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
Filippo ZANA (Italie)
Thomas GLOAG (Grande-Bretagne)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1ITALIE
2PAYS-BAS
3NORVEGE
General Classification
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
2Carlos RODRIGUEZ CANO (Espagne)
3Gijs LEEMREIZE (Pays-Bas)
Withdrawals
  • Andrii PONOMAR (Ukraine)NON PARTANT
  • Aloïs CHARRIN (France)ABANDON
  • Kévin VAUQUELIN (France)ABANDON
  • Bryan Raul OBANDO ROSAS (Equateur)ABANDON
Stage 8
Sat 21 August
Stage Ranking
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
Carlos RODRIGUEZ (Espagne)
Filippo ZANA (Italie)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1NORVEGE
2PAYS-BAS
3ITALIE
General Classification
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
2Carlos RODRIGUEZ (Espagne)
3Filippo ZANA (Italie)
Withdrawals
  • Luca COLNAGHI (Italie)NON PARTANT
  • Rudy PORTER (Australie)NON PARTANT
  • Adne HOLTER (Norvège)DNF
  • Florian GAMPER (Autriche)DNF
  • Javier ROMO OLIVERDNF
  • Kylian SENICOURT (Hauts-de-France/ Grand-Est)DNF
  • Raphaël KOCKELMANN (Luxembourg)HORS DELAIS
  • Denys KHOTULOV (Ukraine)HORS DELAIS
  • Joonas KURITS (Estonie)HORS DELAIS
  • Joel FUERTES (Equateur)HORS DELAIS
Stage 9
Sun 22 August
Stage Ranking
Carlos RODRIGUEZ (Espagne)
Georg STEINHAUSER (Allemagne)
Filippo ZANA (Italie)
Classification Jerseys & Prizes
Team Classification
1NORVEGE
2ITALIE
3ESPAGNE
General Classification
Tobias JOHANNESSEN (Norvège)
2Carlos RODRIGUEZ (Espagne)
3Filippo ZANA (Italie)
Withdrawals
  • Alessandro VERRE (Italie)DNF
  • Marlos David GARZON HERRERA (Colombie)DNF
  • Oscar Dubian GALVIS ATEHORTUA (Colombie)DNF
  • Thomas GLOAG (Grande-Bretagne)DNF
  • Kevin MCCAMBRIDGE (Irlande)DNF
  • Jack Bernard MURPHY (Irlande)DNF
  • Aleksandr BEREZNY (Russie)DNF
  • Felix STEHLI (Suisse)DNF
  • Adam FOLTAN (Slovaquie)DNF
  • Noah KNECHT (Auvergne/ Rhône-Alpes)DNF
Back to top